Small_ca0bfc10-e607-48c0-ba9e-df09c3418453
Katie Ayres
HS Science
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_33a057ba-613a-42f3-86c3-b195019b3ebe
Jim Beck
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_ad2d9e79-8b15-44c6-ad02-80ca2268ac2b
Heather Booth
6th Grade Math/Science
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_a7a7b882-4e82-4748-82ff-2764c857900a
Adam Brockhouse
HS Physical Education
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_76bca62f-78b6-4c2d-a7d3-26d0658782dd
David Bunfill
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_41675417-3375-454d-af0e-14a5735fc6f7
Sarah Bunfill
5th Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_08e6cf98-db02-4390-b523-267169f289b9
Becky Burchard
Music
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_d84c0b9a-c00e-4fdd-8def-b1fa578ea606
Laura Burrus
JH/HS Math
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_46329257-a295-4500-a842-51590bebb147
Laura Crews
Pre-K
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_72a069b5-1e35-405c-b8d0-5827852c7c88
Adam Dean
Superintendent
District
217-457-2281 x1025
Small_690f1f4a-f4c1-433e-8f65-226b2805ccef
Brian Dour
Grade School Physical Education
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_5db4ebb4-a138-4e95-8e52-636fc29ef32d
Nathan Doyle
HS Social Studies
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_f169dabb-b151-44f3-9a75-85aad03e6837
Kelli Embley
Spanish
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_e46b8ee6-aa36-45f3-9ecd-3b900b4c9efc
Leslie Forsman
Librarian
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281 x1033
Small_806fc4ad-60d5-43e2-8c73-5b3a31f42809
Keith Fricke
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_c1c76d62-4756-461d-8519-f75f8dcf9082
Tiffany Gehrke
Grade School Special Education
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_c762febf-728c-468f-9f10-06b09600ed38
Roger Graves
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance/Custodians
217-457-2281 x1036
Small_d24fa191-062a-42e3-964b-85a23b7973a6
Trish Halsne
Paraprofessional
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_6fab7a05-5c1f-433c-b7fd-a76b65ec8ed4
Karen Ham
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodians
217-457-2281
Small_a8db3a4b-564f-4d6e-98ac-a968ce8e1e48
Dennis Harbison x1023
Social Worker
Grade School
217-457-2281 x1036
Small_b9929c66-4491-405e-9749-1964ad0f8f5e
Brianna Harmon
Ag/FFA
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_e7d8b1dc-3e19-476a-a733-b1b31fa404fa
Kate Hartsock
Pre-K
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_3fc1abda-d773-4037-ba2d-fd38814f0bed
Janet Hayes
JH/HS English
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_f9783611-a02f-4008-920f-e7bff0ac6f31
Emily Hess
2nd Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_9ebc6c72-7210-4367-9b18-7221a2649f75
Jamie Hobrock
Grade School Principal / District Technology Coodinator
Grade School
217-457-2281 x1032
Small_d90bb627-f0f8-43ee-807b-097b94a32a34
Tara Hobrock
Paraprofessional
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_27af7eef-c8e7-4ccc-8af0-75ccb86b3886
Melissa Kaffenberger
Paraprofessional
217-457-2281
Small_ec9d44f6-92ea-4327-aeb9-0c7a7cb41713
Dave Kellerman
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_8ee7bf45-d0f5-4d2d-997c-1d1a23bf91be
Diane Kellerman
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_d4d729c7-4e02-4b94-b011-a3e95799d59e
Jennifer Lakamp
One-on-One Paraprofessional
District
Small_d5796a7c-f33e-4e36-a7ac-ea3b807f2a10
Theresa Langley
Bookkeepper
District
217-457-2281 x1024
Small_c6d38b01-e2c5-46cd-a5d7-4aae12f75ba4
Ryan Link
JH/HS Special Education
217-457-2281
Small_a1efbfb2-b8b9-4d1e-95bf-8f397c9bc533
Cindy Littleton
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_81ea975a-7977-4cfa-bd4d-d025ae4c1a0b
Elisha Lonergan
1st Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_ac8d4041-81f2-4a4a-8271-23e5c8463af9
Penny Lovekamp
Paraprofessional / Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_f8f600ed-eeca-424e-8bd1-ec7ca8fcdaef
Amanda Lynn
JH/HS Math
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_48979173-cfc2-432d-bfff-e875a5a42cb1
Laurie Mattes
Head Cook
Cafeteria
217-457-2281 x1035
Small_c235eff5-1476-4ddb-a06b-4abeb3d5cee9
Ben McCoy
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_8dab39c8-02b9-41a1-ad10-c486bdc08d5b
Lisa McElfresh
Grade School Secretary
Grade School
217-457-2281 x1030
Small_7a7b68d6-ab16-435b-803e-59db3b53a82b
Kim Miller
JH/HS Secretary
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281 x1021
Small_e8ad558e-503e-4d19-93e7-0495b10dc511
Tim Moore
HS Special Education
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_8a91bb97-dd15-4e10-b1bd-3bd4c1db80a6
Erin Morrow
JH Language Arts
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_cdc0c18b-48b1-4407-adaa-505e42d6fb5d
Autumn Moses
Title I
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_43803175-5e5f-440c-905c-3e036a764401
Holly Ohrn
District Secretary / Transportation Coordinator
District
217-457-2281 x1026
Small_9ee5872f-a39c-4187-bb88-5711c70e072b
Amy Pahlmann
1st Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_2d6da72c-309a-4d24-8aea-898a3db8c80a
Angie Phelps
Paraprofessional
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_16e7c596-14c4-4a59-b18c-c57bddd1ff7f
Eric Pollard
Custodian / Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_78bc4044-de36-4610-9d1c-1895d678a609
Doris Portwood
Cook
Cafeteria
217-457-2281
Small_a8918d3f-5494-4d01-80b2-a74aee9bff3d
Andrea Price
JH/HS Social Studies
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_a80d16b7-8e92-4c97-95f9-835b79390514
Dana Ryan
Paraprofessional
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_5423f9cb-b462-46e3-a41a-5fc79b1e3d96
Amy Savage
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodians
217-457-2281
Small_9a63986e-f4a3-4f7c-a6cd-1e96c7110d3f
Tracie Sayre
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_87b544f5-b86f-4ada-be0f-482fb0731c21
Megan Smith
JH/HS Business
217-457-2281
Small_74d1d219-483c-4c74-abbc-ba747004099f
Megan Scott
6th Grade Reading
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_0aa65ba9-d987-4e33-80c5-2021100ccb85
Emily Seymour
Kindergarten
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_ba6ecc4f-05e5-47fa-a123-9639a3083dc9
Laura Skultety
3rd Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_cc1163d4-75bf-4714-ac18-66895f62b66c
Kathy Smith
Cook
Cafeteria
217-457-2281
Small_a02444e8-77f4-4cfc-8b9f-1376a521f5f3
Josh Sorrells
Jr. Sr. High School Principal
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281 x1022
Small_849a5ced-db33-4723-9e32-b935e4371a64
Jamie Smith
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_ebb451d2-aebb-49c6-8c1b-9ad8efc328fd
Krystal Sriner
HS English
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_b6cd616f-3a0e-4833-914f-c766954a2ac1
Kim Staake
One-on-One Paraprofessional/Nurse
District
Small_2bf42280-447e-4255-aa5b-2db2bb376d95
Tabatha Stambaugh
Board of Education
Board of Education
217-457-2281
Small_90327e5f-730e-480c-89cf-c1393713000e
Debbie Staton
Speech Pathologist
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_a786d196-a955-4039-b028-ae477a0f6252
Connie Stinson
Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
217-457-2281
Small_1c0db309-c293-489a-8128-01eefdca2a53
Lindsay Stock
Grade School Special Education
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_e0725e80-e09e-444f-a729-67f40aa6ba02
Cara Strubbe
4th Grade
Grade School
217-457-2281
Small_d59c2763-3857-4872-a57b-a151923cbe4c
Amanda Surratt
School Counselor
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281 x1027
Small_d3c5ad8c-0506-4214-9c09-91db181036bc
Rich Thompson
Athletic Director / JH Physical Education / Drivers Education
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281 x1028
Small_df49f711-c384-4f6f-8bc4-e8e5f84fb058
Audrey Wardell
Art
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_f7d3ffaa-7f9a-498d-a902-f50c8168a998
Krista Whelan
JH/HS Science
Jr. Sr. High School
217-457-2281
Small_7987dc10-75d1-4edc-9c18-cf89eab2f78c
Kiley Vinyard
District Treasurer
District
217-457-2281